Meet the Future, Current & Past District Governors of District 7815

2022 - 2023 Harvey Bass, (7815) Florenceville, NB
2021 - 2022 Darren Hansen, (7810) Moncton West-Riverview, NB
2020 - 2021 John Slipp, (7810) Woodstock, NB
2019 - 2020 Noel Eustace, (7810) Fredericton North, NB
2018 - 2019 Silvana Bosca, (7810) Bathurst, NB
2017 - 2018 Iris Sullivan, (7810) Newcastle, NB
2016 - 2017 Virginia (Ginny) Joles, (7810) Presque Isle, ME
2015 - 2016 Wayne Wornes, (7810) Moncton West-Riverview, NB
2014 -2015 Michael Walsh, (7810) Moncton West-Riverview, NB
2013 - 2014 Patricia Perry, (7810) Newcastle, NB 
2012 - 2013 Allan S. MacLellan, (7810) Moncton West-Riverview, NB
2011 - 2012 Leigh Cummings, (7810) Houlton, ME
2010 - 2011 John Carkner, (7810) Fredericton Sunrise, NB 
2009 - 2010 Gordon A. Dempsey, (7810) Rothesay-Kings, NB
2008 - 2009 Richard L. Rogers, (7810) St. Stephen - Milltown, NB
2007 - 2008 Terrence P. Lenihan, (7820) Bathurst, NB
2006 - 2007 D. Harold Moore, (7810) Fredericton North, NB
2005 - 2006 Brett D. Varnum, (7810) Presque Isle, ME
2004 - 2005 Michel C. Leger, (7810) Shediac, NB
2003 -2004 Nancy Gilbert, (7810) Sackville, NB
2002 - 2003 Harriett P. McNeill, (7810) Fredericton North, NB
2001 - 2002 M. Morley Rinzler, (7810) Moncton, NB
2000 - 2001 Donald G. Richards, (7810) Hampton, NB
1999 - 2000 Michael D. MacPherson, (7810) Presque Isle, ME
1998 - 1999 A.R. Sandy MacLean, (7810) Dalhousie, NB
1997 - 1998 Tom E. Gagnon, (7810) Presque Isle, ME
1996 -1997 Knut Grotterod, (7810) Fredericton, NB
1995 - 1996 Michael J. Cripton, (7810) Moncton, NB
1994 - 1995 Dale A. Somerville, (7810) Hampton, NB
1993 - 1994 Frank Smith, (7810) Madawaska, ME
1992 - 1993 John A. Budden, (7810) Woodstock, NB
1991 - 1992 Ross S. Coates, (7810) Saint John, NB
1990 - 1991 Dana M. Swett, (781) Presque Isle, ME
1989 - 1990 Robert C. Jackson, (781) St. Stephen- Milltown, NB
1988 - 1989 Gerald E. (Gerry) Barnett, (781) Saint John, NB
1987 - 1988 Stan O. Steeves (781) Moncton, NB
1986 - 1987 Kenneth Manchester, (781) Machias, ME
1985 – 1986 Robert W. Smith, (782) Charlottetown, PE
1985 -1986 J. Kenneth Coughlan, (781) Campbellton, NB
1984 – 1985 Frederick A. Sandy, (782) Dartmouth, NS
1984 - 1985 Paris J. Snow, (781) Caribou, ME
1983 – 1984 Frederick Woodward, (782) Windsor, NS
1983 - 1984 I Dale Steeves, (781) Fredericton, NB
1982 - 1983 David Levey, (781) Moncton West-Riverview, NB  
1981 - 1982 A. Frank Fraser, (781) Sackville, NB 
1980 - 1981 Lincoln A. Sennett, (781) Machias, ME  (term completed by J Laycock)
1979 - 1980 Jack F. Laycock, (781)  St. Stephen-Milltown, NB
1978 - 1979 Frank W. Hussey, (781) Presque Isle, ME
1977 - 1978 Rutherford J.M. Hickey, (781) Sackville, NB
1976 - 1977 Hollis C. Fickett, (781)  Cherryfield, ME
1975 - 1976 Walter W.B. Dick, (781) Moncton, NB
1974 – 1975 M. Leo McIntyre, (782) Glace Bay, NS
1974 - 1975 Michael A. Clark, (781) Houlton, ME 
1973 - 1974 Robert R. McCain, (781) Florenceville, NB
1972 – 1973 Gordon M. Avard, (782) Charlottetown, PE
1972 - 1973 Ralph A. Brown, (781) Presque Isle, ME
1971 - 1972 Fred J. Roderick, (781) Saint John, NB
1970 – 1971 Reginald F. Sparkes, (782) St. John's, NL
1970 -1971 Wallace H. Campbell,  (781)  Fort Fairfield, ME
1969 – 1970 John A. Wilkinson, (782) Sydney, NS
1969 - 1970 John E.C. Winslow, (781) Woodstock, NB
1968 – 1969 Harold “Pat” Wyman, (782)  Halifax, NS
1968 - 1969 Francis Brown, (781) Calais, ME
1967 - 1967 Walter E. Wicks, (781) Campbellton, NB
1966 - 1967 Stanley Brewer, (781) Caribou, ME
1965 – 1966 Ralph M. Loomer, (782) Windsor, NS
1965 - 1966 H. Reuben Cohen, (781) Moncton, NB
1964 – 1965 Gordon Elman, (782) Sydney, NS
1964 -1965 Harold K. Graves, (781) Presque Isle, ME
1963 – 1964 W. Reuel LePage, (782) Charlottetown, PE
1963 - 1964 Kenneth H. White, (781) Bathurst, NB 
1962 – 1963 George L. Burrows, (782) Dartmouth, NS
1962 - 1963 Harold H. Inman, (781) Houlton, ME
1961 – 1962 Herbert K. Wyatt, (782) St. John's, NL
1961 -1962 Findlay E. MacDiarmind, (781) Fredericton, NB
1960 – 1961 D. Stuart MacLeod, (782) Sydney, NS
1960 - 1961 Clifford O.T. Wieden, (781) Presque Isle, ME
1959 - 1960 F. Dodd Tweedie, (781) Edmundston, NB
1958 - 1959 Samual Collins, (781) Caribou, ME
1957 – 1958 Arthur Johnson, (284) St. John's, NL
1956 – 1957 Benjamin J. Guss, (284) Saint John, NB
1955 – 1956 Fred MacAllister, (284) St. Stephen, NB
1954 – 1955 Allan J. MacDonald, (284) Glace Bay, NS
1953 – 1954 Dave Garceau, ( 284) Fort Kent, ME
1952 – 1953 Sterling MacFarlane, (284) Fredericton, NB
1951 – 1952 Edwin C. Johnstone, (284) Charlottetown, PE
1949 – 1950 Fred A. Shean, (284) Houlton, ME
1947 – 1948 James A. Ford, (192) Moncton, NB
1946 – 1947 Herbert J. Russell, (192) St. John's, NL
1945 – 1946 John P. Findley, (192) Fort Fairfax, ME
1944 – 1945 John C. MacMillan, (192) North Sydney, NS
1943 – 1944 Norman Avard, (192) Amherst, NS
1942 – 1943 Dr. Harold W. McKiel, (192) Sackville, NB
1941 – 1942 Rev. T.J.W. Cornish, (192) Presque Isle, ME
1940 – 1941 Thomas O. MacNabb, (192) Saint John, NB
1939 – 1940 Dr. J. Artemas Clark, (192) Charlottetown, PE
1938 – 1939 Lawrence H. Alline, (192) Presque Isle, ME
1937 – 1938 C. Curtis MacKay, (192) Yarmouth, NS
1936 – 1937 George O. Spencer, (32) Moncton, NB
1935 – 1936 Percy W. Turner, (32) Charlottetown, PE
1934 – 1935 Ned H. Murchie, (32) Calais, ME
1933 – 1934 C.E. Hunt, (32) St. John's, NL
1932 – 1933 E. Chesley Allen, (32) Halifax, NS
1931 – 1932 J. Whidden Graham, (32) St. Stephen-Milltown, NB
1930 – 1931 George J. Smith, (32) Saint John, NB
1928 – 1929 Bernard Archibald, (32) Houlton, ME
1927 – 1928 Donald J. Buckley, (32) Sydney, NS
1926 – 1927 Howard Murchie, (32) St. Stephen-Milltown, NB
1925 – 1926 John A. Young, (32) Sydney, NS
1924 – 1925 G. Prescott Baker, (32) Yarmouth, NS
1923 – 1924 Dr. Harvey L. Spangler, (32) Saint John, NB
1922 – 1923 Walter S. Grant, (32) Charlottetown, PE
1921 – 1922 Robert Patterson, (1) Saint John, NB
1920 – 1921 Dr. Fred H. Sexton, (1) Halifax, NS
1919 – 1920 George S. Inman, (1) Charlottetown, PE
1918 – 1919 Rupert W. Wigmore, (1) Saint John NB
1917 – 1918 Dean D. A. MacCrae, (16) Halifax, NS
1916 – 1917 Charles J. Burchell, (16) Halifax, NS
1915 – 1916 John C. Gass, (16) Halifax, NS